Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Web Privacy Act

Maxwell & Thain is committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information collected on this site by following the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Document Act (PIPEDA) and the British Columbia Personal Information Protection Act (PIPA).

Maxwell & Thain collects information from users through reviews, media viewers and readers' comments, workshop and newsletter registration, online merchandise sales and Twitter, and Facebook fan page membership. As the sole owner of the information collected on this website, Maxwell & Thain will not sell, share or rent this information to others. It will be used solely for Maxwell & Thain's business purposes.

This website contains links to other sites. Please note that Maxwell & Thain is not responsible for the privacy practices of other such sites. Maxwell & Thain encourages users when leaving their site, to read the privacy policy of every website that collects personally identifiable information.

Security and Confidentiality

Every online transaction and contribution on this site occurs through a safe, private and secure system that protects the user's personal information. From time to time, Maxwell & Thain may communicate with customers via e-mail and newsletter. If a customer does not wish further communication, he or she is given an opportunity to opt out.

If Maxwell & Thain decide at any time to use personal information in a manner different from that stated at the time of collection, they will request permission from the user.

Contact Information

Laurie Thain

purepacificmusic@gmail.com

©2017 Maxwell & Thain, Pure Pacific Music / Nogrod Music

  • YouTube Social  Icon
  • Facebook Social Icon

(C) 2017 Maxwell & Thain / Pure Pacific Music / Nodrog Music